Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Jason Perry

Attendance statistics for Councillor Jason Perry
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:22
Present as expected: 19   86%
Apologies received:3   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):3   14%
In attendance:4

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Jason Perry
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
27/08/2020 Appointments Committee ,27/08/2020 Present
10/09/2020 Appointments Committee ,10/09/2020 Present
11/05/2020 Cabinet ,11/05/2020 In attendance
08/06/2020 Cabinet ,08/06/2020 In attendance
20/07/2020 Cabinet ,20/07/2020 In attendance
21/09/2020 Cabinet ,21/09/2020 In attendance
06/07/2020 Council ,06/07/2020 Present
13/07/2020 Council ,13/07/2020 Present
23/04/2020 Planning Committee ,23/04/2020 Present
07/05/2020 Planning Committee ,07/05/2020 Apologies received
21/05/2020 Planning Committee ,21/05/2020 Present
04/06/2020 Planning Committee ,04/06/2020 Apologies received
18/06/2020 Planning Committee ,18/06/2020 Present
02/07/2020 Planning Committee ,02/07/2020 Present
09/07/2020 Planning Committee ,09/07/2020 Present
16/07/2020 Planning Committee ,16/07/2020 Present
30/07/2020 Planning Committee ,30/07/2020 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Helen Redfern
06/08/2020 Planning Committee ,06/08/2020 Present
13/08/2020 Planning Committee ,13/08/2020 Present
27/08/2020 Planning Committee ,27/08/2020 Present
10/09/2020 Planning Committee ,10/09/2020 Present
18/06/2020 Planning Sub-Committee ,18/06/2020 Present
16/07/2020 Planning Sub-Committee ,16/07/2020 Present
30/07/2020 Planning Sub-Committee ,30/07/2020 Expected
06/08/2020 Planning Sub-Committee ,06/08/2020 Present
27/08/2020 Planning Sub-Committee ,27/08/2020 Present
10/09/2020 Planning Sub-Committee ,10/09/2020 Present