Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 4
Councillor Muhammad Ali 1
Councillor Jane Avis 5
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 3
Councillor Margaret Bird 3
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Alison Butler 3
Councillor Jan Buttinger 1
Councillor Janet Campbell 4
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 3
Councillor Pat Clouder 0
Councillor Stuart Collins 5
Councillor Mario Creatura 3
Councillor Jason Cummings 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 5
Councillor Nina Degrads 3
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 4
Councillor Alisa Flemming 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 3
Councillor Maria Gatland 4
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Simon Hall 5
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Simon Hoar 3
Councillor Yvette Hopley 4
Councillor Bernadette Khan 3
Councillor Shafi Khan 2
Councillor Stuart King 5
Councillor Toni Letts 1
Councillor Oliver Lewis 5
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 3
Councillor Tony Newman 5
Councillor Steve O'Connell 0
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Helen Pollard 4
Councillor Tim Pollard 4
Councillor Joy Prince 4
Councillor Badsha Quadir 1
Councillor Helen Redfern 1
Councillor Paul Scott 5
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 5
Councillor Andy Stranack 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 1
Councillor Robert Ward 5
Councillor David Wood 3
Councillor Louisa Woodley 4
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 5
Councillor Muhammad Ali 5
Councillor Jamie Audsley 4
Councillor Jane Avis 5
Councillor Jeet Bains 3
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 1
Councillor Sue Bennett 4
Councillor Margaret Bird 5
Councillor Simon Brew 5
Councillor Alison Butler 5
Councillor Jan Buttinger 5
Councillor Janet Campbell 5
Councillor Robert Canning 5
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 4
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 5
Councillor Luke Clancy 4
Councillor Chris Clark 5
Councillor Pat Clouder 5
Councillor Stuart Collins 5
Councillor Mario Creatura 3
Councillor Mary Croos 5
Councillor Jason Cummings 4
Councillor Patsy Cummings 5
Councillor Nina Degrads 5
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 5
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 5
Councillor Alisa Flemming 5
Councillor Felicity Flynn 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 5
Councillor Maria Gatland 5
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Simon Hall 5
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 5
Councillor Maddie Henson 4
Councillor Simon Hoar 5
Councillor Steve Hollands 4
Councillor Yvette Hopley 5
Councillor Karen Jewitt 5
Councillor Humayun Kabir 5
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Shafi Khan 4
Councillor Stuart King 5
Councillor Toni Letts 5
Councillor Oliver Lewis 5
Councillor Stephen Mann 5
Councillor Stuart Millson 4
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 5
Councillor Michael Neal 4
Councillor Tony Newman 5
Councillor Steve O'Connell 3
Councillor Oni Oviri 2
Councillor Ian Parker 4
Councillor Andrew Pelling 5
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Helen Pollard 5
Councillor Tim Pollard 5
Councillor Joy Prince 5
Councillor Badsha Quadir 5
Councillor Helen Redfern 5
Councillor Scott Roche 5
Councillor Pat Ryan 4
Councillor Paul Scott 4
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 5
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 5
Councillor Andy Stranack 5
Councillor Gareth Streeter 5
Councillor Robert Ward 5
Councillor David Wood 5
Councillor Louisa Woodley 5
Councillor Callton Young OBE 5
Scrutiny & Overview Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 2
Councillor Jeet Bains 0
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 4
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 6
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 6
Councillor Simon Hall 1
Councillor Oliver Lewis 2
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Tony Newman 1
Councillor Jason Perry 1
Councillor Helen Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 6
Councillor Scott Roche 2
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 4
Councillor Robert Ward 6
Councillor David Wood 1
Scrutiny Children & Young People Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Bennett 3
Councillor Mary Croos 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 3
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 3
Councillor Maddie Henson 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Helen Redfern 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 1
Councillor Robert Ward 3
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Scrutiny Health & Social Care Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamie Audsley 1
Councillor Jane Avis 2
Councillor Margaret Bird 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 0
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 2
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Yvette Hopley 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Toni Letts 1
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Joy Prince 1
Councillor Scott Roche 3
Councillor Andy Stranack 3
Councillor Louisa Woodley 3
Scrutiny Streets, Environment & Homes Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Luke Clancy 3
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 3
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 0
Councillor Helen Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 1
Councillor Callton Young OBE 2