Committee attendance

Council, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 10
Councillor Muhammad Ali 10
Councillor Jamie Audsley 10
Councillor Jane Avis 10
Councillor Jeet Bains 10
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 10
Councillor Sue Bennett 10
Councillor Margaret Bird 10
Councillor Simon Brew 10
Councillor Alison Butler 10
Councillor Jan Buttinger 10
Councillor Janet Campbell 9
Councillor Robert Canning 9
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 10
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 10
Councillor Luke Clancy 10
Councillor Chris Clark 10
Councillor Pat Clouder 10
Councillor Stuart Collins 10
Councillor Mario Creatura 10
Councillor Mary Croos 10
Councillor Jason Cummings 10
Councillor Patsy Cummings 10
Councillor Nina Degrads 10
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 10
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 9
Councillor Alisa Flemming 10
Councillor Felicity Flynn 10
Councillor Clive Fraser 10
Councillor Maria Gatland 8
Councillor Lynne Hale 10
Councillor Simon Hall 9
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 10
Councillor Maddie Henson 10
Councillor Simon Hoar 10
Councillor Steve Hollands 8
Councillor Yvette Hopley 10
Councillor Karen Jewitt 10
Councillor Humayun Kabir 10
Councillor Bernadette Khan 8
Councillor Shafi Khan 10
Councillor Stuart King 10
Councillor Toni Letts 7
Councillor Oliver Lewis 10
Councillor Stephen Mann 10
Councillor Stuart Millson 10
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 10
Councillor Michael Neal 10
Councillor Tony Newman 10
Councillor Steve O'Connell 7
Councillor Oni Oviri 10
Councillor Ian Parker 9
Councillor Andrew Pelling 10
Councillor Jason Perry 9
Councillor Helen Pollard 10
Councillor Tim Pollard 10
Councillor Joy Prince 10
Councillor Badsha Quadir 7
Councillor Helen Redfern 10
Councillor Scott Roche 10
Councillor Pat Ryan 10
Councillor Paul Scott 10
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 10
Councillor Caragh Skipper 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 10
Councillor Gareth Streeter 10
Councillor Robert Ward 10
Councillor David Wood 10
Councillor Louisa Woodley 9
Councillor Callton Young OBE 10
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Bird 2
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Chris Clark 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 2
Councillor Nina Degrads 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 2
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 0
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Robert Ward 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Bird 6
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 1
Councillor Pat Clouder 3
Councillor Nina Degrads 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Pension Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Brew 2
Councillor Jan Buttinger 0
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Simon Hall 0
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 2
Councillor Yvette Hopley 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 2
Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamie Audsley 3
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 11
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Simon Brew 2
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 11
Councillor Pat Clouder 2
Councillor Mario Creatura 1
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 1
Councillor Clive Fraser 10
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 10
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 1
Councillor Yvette Hopley 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 3
Councillor Stuart King 1
Councillor Toni Letts 10
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 3
Councillor Michael Neal 3
Councillor Ian Parker 11
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Jason Perry 1
Councillor Helen Pollard 2
Councillor Tim Pollard 2
Councillor Joy Prince 7
Councillor Badsha Quadir 1
Councillor Scott Roche 9
Councillor Paul Scott 11
Councillor Caragh Skipper 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 11
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Scrutiny & Overview Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 3
Councillor Muhammad Ali 1
Councillor Jane Avis 1
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 6
Councillor Sue Bennett 3
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Janet Campbell 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Jason Cummings 2
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 7
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 7
Councillor Alisa Flemming 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Shafi Khan 1
Councillor Stuart King 3
Councillor Oliver Lewis 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 7
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Helen Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 7
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 1
Councillor Robert Ward 7
Councillor David Wood 1
Councillor Louisa Woodley 1
Councillor Callton Young OBE 3
Scrutiny Streets, Environment & Homes Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamie Audsley 2
Councillor Jeet Bains 1
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Luke Clancy 2
Councillor Stephen Mann 2
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 2
Councillor Caragh Skipper 2
Traffic Management Advisory Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 3
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Luke Clancy 3
Councillor Karen Jewitt 3
Councillor Stuart King 1
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Michael Neal 3
Councillor Pat Ryan 2
Councillor Paul Scott 2