Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 5
Councillor Muhammad Ali 3
Councillor Jamie Audsley 2
Councillor Jane Avis 3
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 4
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Margaret Bird 5
Councillor Simon Brew 5
Councillor Alison Butler 5
Councillor Jan Buttinger 1
Councillor Janet Campbell 4
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 3
Councillor Stuart Collins 5
Councillor Mario Creatura 5
Councillor Jason Cummings 5
Councillor Patsy Cummings 5
Councillor Nina Degrads 5
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 5
Councillor Alisa Flemming 5
Councillor Felicity Flynn 4
Councillor Clive Fraser 5
Councillor Maria Gatland 5
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Simon Hall 4
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Simon Hoar 5
Councillor Yvette Hopley 5
Councillor Bernadette Khan 5
Councillor Shafi Khan 5
Councillor Stuart King 5
Councillor Toni Letts 3
Councillor Oliver Lewis 5
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 5
Councillor Tony Newman 4
Councillor Ian Parker 1
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Helen Pollard 3
Councillor Tim Pollard 3
Councillor Helen Redfern 5
Councillor Scott Roche 2
Councillor Paul Scott 5
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 5
Councillor Andy Stranack 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 2
Councillor Robert Ward 5
Councillor David Wood 4
Councillor Louisa Woodley 5
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 5
Councillor Muhammad Ali 5
Councillor Jamie Audsley 5
Councillor Jane Avis 5
Councillor Jeet Bains 5
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 5
Councillor Sue Bennett 5
Councillor Margaret Bird 5
Councillor Simon Brew 5
Councillor Alison Butler 5
Councillor Jan Buttinger 5
Councillor Janet Campbell 5
Councillor Robert Canning 4
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 5
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 5
Councillor Luke Clancy 5
Councillor Chris Clark 5
Councillor Pat Clouder 5
Councillor Stuart Collins 5
Councillor Mario Creatura 5
Councillor Mary Croos 5
Councillor Jason Cummings 5
Councillor Patsy Cummings 5
Councillor Nina Degrads 5
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 5
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 4
Councillor Alisa Flemming 5
Councillor Felicity Flynn 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 5
Councillor Maria Gatland 5
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Simon Hall 5
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 5
Councillor Maddie Henson 5
Councillor Simon Hoar 5
Councillor Steve Hollands 5
Councillor Yvette Hopley 5
Councillor Karen Jewitt 5
Councillor Humayun Kabir 5
Councillor Bernadette Khan 5
Councillor Shafi Khan 5
Councillor Stuart King 5
Councillor Toni Letts 4
Councillor Oliver Lewis 5
Councillor Stephen Mann 5
Councillor Stuart Millson 5
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 5
Councillor Michael Neal 5
Councillor Tony Newman 5
Councillor Steve O'Connell 2
Councillor Oni Oviri 5
Councillor Ian Parker 4
Councillor Andrew Pelling 5
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Helen Pollard 5
Councillor Tim Pollard 5
Councillor Joy Prince 5
Councillor Badsha Quadir 1
Councillor Helen Redfern 5
Councillor Scott Roche 5
Councillor Pat Ryan 5
Councillor Paul Scott 5
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 5
Councillor Andy Stranack 5
Councillor Gareth Streeter 5
Councillor Robert Ward 4
Councillor David Wood 5
Councillor Louisa Woodley 4
Councillor Callton Young OBE 5
General Purposes & Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 1
Councillor Jamie Audsley 2
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Mary Croos 2
Councillor Jason Cummings 1
Councillor Steve Hollands 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Stephen Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Millson 2
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Tim Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 2
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 1
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Chris Clark 1
Councillor Pat Clouder 1
Councillor Nina Degrads 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 1
Councillor Karen Jewitt 1
Councillor Badsha Quadir 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 0
Councillor Robert Ward 1
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Bird 4
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 1
Councillor Pat Clouder 4
Councillor Nina Degrads 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 0
Councillor Karen Jewitt 4
Councillor Stephen Mann 0
Councillor Michael Neal 2
Councillor Steve O'Connell 0
Councillor Badsha Quadir 0
Councillor Robert Ward 0
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Pension Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 0
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Luke Clancy 0
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Simon Hall 0
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 1
Councillor Yvette Hopley 1
Councillor Humayun Kabir 1
Councillor Andrew Pelling 0
Planning Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 1
Councillor Jamie Audsley 3
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 11
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Simon Brew 3
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 14
Councillor Pat Clouder 3
Councillor Mario Creatura 1
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 1
Councillor Clive Fraser 9
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 1
Councillor Simon Hoar 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Toni Letts 10
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 2
Councillor Michael Neal 4
Councillor Steve O'Connell 2
Councillor Oni Oviri 1
Councillor Ian Parker 10
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Jason Perry 9
Councillor Tim Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 4
Councillor Helen Redfern 2
Councillor Scott Roche 10
Councillor Paul Scott 14
Councillor Caragh Skipper 4
Councillor Gareth Streeter 15
Councillor Callton Young OBE 4
Planning Sub-Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 0
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 5
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Chris Clark 6
Councillor Felicity Flynn 1
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Lynne Hale 0
Councillor Maddie Henson 1
Councillor Toni Letts 3
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Ian Parker 3
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Joy Prince 1
Councillor Scott Roche 3
Councillor Paul Scott 6
Councillor Gareth Streeter 5
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Scrutiny & Overview Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeet Bains 2
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 3
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 3
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 3
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Simon Hall 1
Councillor Tony Newman 1
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Joy Prince 3
Councillor Scott Roche 1
Councillor Paul Scott 1
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Robert Ward 3
Scrutiny Children & Young People Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamie Audsley 0
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Mary Croos 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 2
Councillor Robert Ward 2
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Scrutiny Health & Social Care Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Janet Campbell 1
Councillor Pat Clouder 1
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Scott Roche 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Callton Young OBE 0