Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ola Kolade 1
Councillor Kola Agboola 1
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 6
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 6
Councillor Maddie Henson 4
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Alisa Flemming 6
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 6
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Jeet Bains 3
Councillor Mario Creatura 3
Councillor Hamida Ali 6
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Simon Brew 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 5
Councillor Jason Cummings 6
Councillor Maria Gatland 2
Councillor Lynne Hale 6
Councillor Yvette Hopley 5
Councillor Bernadette Khan 5
Councillor Shafi Khan 2
Councillor Stuart King 6
Councillor Oliver Lewis 6
Councillor Jason Perry 6
Councillor Andy Stranack 6
Councillor David Wood 3
Councillor Louisa Woodley 4
Councillor Callton Young OBE 6
Councillor Patsy Cummings 6
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 6
Councillor Muhammad Ali 6
Councillor Nina Degrads 3
Councillor Simon Hoar 5
Councillor Helen Redfern 5
Councillor Robert Ward 6
Councillor Gareth Streeter 4
Councillor Scott Roche 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 3
Councillor Janet Campbell 6
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 6
Corporate Parenting Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Bonello 0
Councillor Maddie Henson 1
Councillor Alisa Flemming 2
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Pat Clouder 1
Councillor Maria Gatland 0
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Shafi Khan 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 1
Councillor Helen Redfern 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ola Kolade 0
Councillor Jade Appleton 0
Councillor Kola Agboola 0
Councillor Louis Carserides 0
Councillor Mike Bonello 0
Councillor Humayun Kabir 2
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 2
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 2
Councillor Maddie Henson 2
Councillor Jamie Audsley 2
Councillor Stephen Mann 2
Councillor Alison Butler 2
Councillor Alisa Flemming 2
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 2
Councillor Stuart Collins 2
Councillor Margaret Bird 2
Councillor Jeet Bains 2
Councillor Luke Clancy 2
Councillor Mario Creatura 1
Councillor Hamida Ali 2
Councillor Sue Bennett 2
Councillor Simon Brew 2
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 2
Councillor Jason Cummings 1
Councillor Maria Gatland 2
Councillor Lynne Hale 2
Councillor Steve Hollands 2
Councillor Yvette Hopley 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Shafi Khan 2
Councillor Stuart King 2
Councillor Toni Letts 1
Councillor Oliver Lewis 2
Councillor Michael Neal 2
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Jason Perry 1
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Helen Pollard 2
Councillor Tim Pollard 2
Councillor Joy Prince 2
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Pat Ryan 2
Councillor Paul Scott 2
Councillor Andy Stranack 2
Councillor David Wood 2
Councillor Louisa Woodley 2
Councillor Callton Young OBE 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 2
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor Muhammad Ali 2
Councillor Ian Parker 2
Councillor Nina Degrads 2
Councillor Mary Croos 2
Councillor Chris Clark 2
Councillor Simon Hoar 2
Councillor Helen Redfern 2
Councillor Oni Oviri 2
Councillor Stuart Millson 2
Councillor Robert Ward 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 1
Councillor Scott Roche 2
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Janet Campbell 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 2
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
General Purposes & Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamie Audsley 0
Councillor Stephen Mann 0
Councillor Luke Clancy 0
Councillor Jan Buttinger 1
Councillor Steve Hollands 0
Councillor Karen Jewitt 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Tim Pollard 0
Councillor Joy Prince 1
Councillor Paul Scott 1
Councillor Ian Parker 1
Councillor Nina Degrads 0
Councillor Mary Croos 0
Councillor Chris Clark 1
Councillor Simon Hoar 0
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maddie Henson 1
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 1
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Pat Clouder 1
Councillor Karen Jewitt 1
Councillor Badsha Quadir 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor David Wood 1
Councillor Nina Degrads 1
Councillor Chris Clark 0
Councillor Robert Ward 1
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Humayun Kabir 3
Councillor Jamie Audsley 5
Councillor Luke Clancy 1
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 1
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Yvette Hopley 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 3
Councillor Stuart King 0
Councillor Toni Letts 3
Councillor Michael Neal 3
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Helen Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 5
Councillor Paul Scott 2
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Ian Parker 6
Councillor Chris Clark 6
Councillor Gareth Streeter 6
Councillor Scott Roche 4
Councillor Clive Fraser 6
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 6
Councillor Caragh Skipper 1
Planning Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Humayun Kabir 2
Councillor Jamie Audsley 2
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 0
Councillor Yvette Hopley 1
Councillor Toni Letts 0
Councillor Joy Prince 1
Councillor Paul Scott 1
Councillor Ian Parker 4
Councillor Chris Clark 6
Councillor Gareth Streeter 6
Councillor Scott Roche 2
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 6
Scrutiny & Overview Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jade Appleton 1
Councillor Mike Bonello 1
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 1
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 7
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 1
Councillor Hamida Ali 5
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Shafi Khan 5
Councillor Stuart King 3
Councillor Oliver Lewis 2
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Joy Prince 6
Councillor Callton Young OBE 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 0
Councillor Mary Croos 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 5
Councillor Robert Ward 7
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 7
Scrutiny Children & Young People Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ola Kolade 1
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 3
Councillor Jamie Audsley 1
Councillor Sue Bennett 3
Councillor Bernadette Khan 3
Councillor Shafi Khan 1
Councillor Helen Pollard 1
Councillor Louisa Woodley 3
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor Robert Ward 3