Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 4
Councillor Muhammad Ali 4
Councillor Jamie Audsley 4
Councillor Jane Avis 4
Councillor Jeet Bains 2
Councillor Sue Bennett 3
Councillor Margaret Bird 4
Councillor Simon Brew 4
Councillor Alison Butler 4
Councillor Jan Buttinger 4
Councillor Janet Campbell 4
Councillor Robert Canning 4
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 4
Councillor Luke Clancy 3
Councillor Chris Clark 4
Councillor Pat Clouder 4
Councillor Stuart Collins 4
Councillor Mario Creatura 2
Councillor Mary Croos 4
Councillor Jason Cummings 3
Councillor Patsy Cummings 4
Councillor Nina Degrads 4
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 4
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 4
Councillor Alisa Flemming 4
Councillor Felicity Flynn 4
Councillor Clive Fraser 4
Councillor Maria Gatland 4
Councillor Lynne Hale 4
Councillor Simon Hall 4
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 4
Councillor Maddie Henson 3
Councillor Simon Hoar 4
Councillor Steve Hollands 3
Councillor Yvette Hopley 4
Councillor Karen Jewitt 4
Councillor Humayun Kabir 4
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Shafi Khan 4
Councillor Stuart King 4
Councillor Toni Letts 4
Councillor Oliver Lewis 4
Councillor Stephen Mann 4
Councillor Stuart Millson 4
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 4
Councillor Michael Neal 4
Councillor Tony Newman 4
Councillor Steve O'Connell 2
Councillor Oni Oviri 1
Councillor Ian Parker 3
Councillor Andrew Pelling 4
Councillor Jason Perry 4
Councillor Helen Pollard 4
Councillor Tim Pollard 4
Councillor Joy Prince 4
Councillor Badsha Quadir 4
Councillor Helen Redfern 4
Councillor Scott Roche 4
Councillor Pat Ryan 4
Councillor Paul Scott 3
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 4
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 4
Councillor Andy Stranack 4
Councillor Gareth Streeter 4
Councillor Robert Ward 4
Councillor David Wood 4
Councillor Louisa Woodley 4
Councillor Callton Young OBE 4
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Margaret Bird 3
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 3
Councillor Pat Clouder 3
Councillor Nina Degrads 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 1
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Maddie Henson 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 1
Councillor Michael Neal 3
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Andrew Pelling 3
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Helen Redfern 2
Councillor Scott Roche 1
Councillor Pat Ryan 1
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 2
Councillor Robert Ward 2
Councillor David Wood 1
Planning Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 12
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 0
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Simon Brew 2
Councillor Jan Buttinger 3
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Luke Clancy 1
Councillor Chris Clark 12
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 10
Councillor Clive Fraser 9
Councillor Maria Gatland 2
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 1
Councillor Yvette Hopley 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 0
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Toni Letts 12
Councillor Stephen Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Michael Neal 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 1
Councillor Ian Parker 9
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Jason Perry 12
Councillor Tim Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 3
Councillor Badsha Quadir 3
Councillor Helen Redfern 0
Councillor Scott Roche 10
Councillor Paul Scott 12
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Gareth Streeter 12
Planning Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 9
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 0
Councillor Chris Clark 3
Councillor Felicity Flynn 0
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Maddie Henson 1
Councillor Shafi Khan 1
Councillor Toni Letts 5
Councillor Oni Oviri 1
Councillor Ian Parker 2
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Jason Perry 6
Councillor Joy Prince 0
Councillor Scott Roche 4
Councillor Paul Scott 9
Councillor Gareth Streeter 6
Scrutiny Streets, Environment & Homes Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alison Butler 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 3
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 2
Councillor Luke Clancy 2
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 3
Councillor Felicity Flynn 3
Councillor Lynne Hale 1
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 1
Councillor Helen Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 1
Councillor Callton Young OBE 3
Tenant & Leaseholder Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 0
Councillor Felicity Flynn 0
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 2
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 2
Councillor Michael Neal 0