Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 5
Councillor Muhammad Ali 5
Councillor Jamie Audsley 4
Councillor Jane Avis 5
Councillor Jeet Bains 3
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 1
Councillor Sue Bennett 4
Councillor Margaret Bird 5
Councillor Simon Brew 5
Councillor Alison Butler 5
Councillor Jan Buttinger 5
Councillor Janet Campbell 5
Councillor Robert Canning 5
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 4
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 5
Councillor Luke Clancy 4
Councillor Chris Clark 5
Councillor Pat Clouder 5
Councillor Stuart Collins 5
Councillor Mario Creatura 3
Councillor Mary Croos 5
Councillor Jason Cummings 4
Councillor Patsy Cummings 5
Councillor Nina Degrads 5
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 5
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 5
Councillor Alisa Flemming 5
Councillor Felicity Flynn 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 5
Councillor Maria Gatland 5
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Simon Hall 5
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 5
Councillor Maddie Henson 4
Councillor Simon Hoar 5
Councillor Steve Hollands 4
Councillor Yvette Hopley 5
Councillor Karen Jewitt 5
Councillor Humayun Kabir 5
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Shafi Khan 4
Councillor Stuart King 5
Councillor Toni Letts 5
Councillor Oliver Lewis 5
Councillor Stephen Mann 5
Councillor Stuart Millson 4
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 5
Councillor Michael Neal 4
Councillor Tony Newman 5
Councillor Steve O'Connell 3
Councillor Oni Oviri 2
Councillor Ian Parker 4
Councillor Andrew Pelling 5
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Helen Pollard 5
Councillor Tim Pollard 5
Councillor Joy Prince 5
Councillor Badsha Quadir 5
Councillor Helen Redfern 5
Councillor Scott Roche 5
Councillor Pat Ryan 4
Councillor Paul Scott 4
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 5
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 5
Councillor Andy Stranack 5
Councillor Gareth Streeter 5
Councillor Robert Ward 5
Councillor David Wood 5
Councillor Louisa Woodley 5
Councillor Callton Young OBE 5
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Margaret Bird 2
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 2
Councillor Nina Degrads 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 1
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 2
Councillor Maddie Henson 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 1
Councillor Michael Neal 2
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Helen Redfern 1
Councillor Scott Roche 1
Councillor Pat Ryan 1
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 1
Councillor Robert Ward 2
Councillor David Wood 1
Planning Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 13
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 0
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Simon Brew 2
Councillor Jan Buttinger 3
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 3
Councillor Luke Clancy 1
Councillor Chris Clark 12
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 10
Councillor Clive Fraser 8
Councillor Maria Gatland 2
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 1
Councillor Simon Hoar 1
Councillor Yvette Hopley 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 0
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Toni Letts 13
Councillor Stephen Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Michael Neal 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Ian Parker 10
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Jason Perry 13
Councillor Tim Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 5
Councillor Badsha Quadir 4
Councillor Helen Redfern 1
Councillor Scott Roche 10
Councillor Paul Scott 13
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Gareth Streeter 13
Planning Sub-Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 10
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 3
Councillor Felicity Flynn 0
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 1
Councillor Maddie Henson 1
Councillor Shafi Khan 1
Councillor Toni Letts 5
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Ian Parker 3
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Jason Perry 7
Councillor Joy Prince 0
Councillor Scott Roche 3
Councillor Paul Scott 10
Councillor Gareth Streeter 8
Scrutiny Streets, Environment & Homes Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Luke Clancy 3
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 3
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 0
Councillor Helen Pollard 1
Councillor Joy Prince 1
Councillor Callton Young OBE 2
Tenant & Leaseholder Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 3
Councillor Pat Clouder 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 0
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 3
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Michael Neal 1
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 1
Councillor Louisa Woodley 0