Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 2
Councillor Jane Avis 2
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Alison Butler 3
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Simon Hall 4
Councillor Humayun Kabir 1
Councillor Tony Newman 3
Councillor Jason Perry 2
Councillor Tim Pollard 1
Councillor Helen Redfern 1
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 1
Councillor Robert Ward 1
Councillor David Wood 1
Councillor Louisa Woodley 2
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 4
Councillor Jamie Audsley 1
Councillor Jane Avis 5
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 4
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Alison Butler 3
Councillor Janet Campbell 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 0
Councillor Stuart Collins 5
Councillor Mario Creatura 1
Councillor Jason Cummings 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 4
Councillor Nina Degrads 2
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 4
Councillor Alisa Flemming 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Maria Gatland 3
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Simon Hall 4
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Simon Hoar 4
Councillor Yvette Hopley 4
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Shafi Khan 3
Councillor Stuart King 5
Councillor Toni Letts 2
Councillor Oliver Lewis 4
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 3
Councillor Tony Newman 5
Councillor Steve O'Connell 0
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Helen Pollard 3
Councillor Tim Pollard 3
Councillor Joy Prince 3
Councillor Badsha Quadir 1
Councillor Helen Redfern 1
Councillor Pat Ryan 1
Councillor Paul Scott 5
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 5
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Robert Ward 5
Councillor David Wood 3
Councillor Louisa Woodley 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 3
Councillor Muhammad Ali 3
Councillor Jamie Audsley 2
Councillor Jane Avis 3
Councillor Jeet Bains 2
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
Councillor Sue Bennett 3
Councillor Margaret Bird 3
Councillor Simon Brew 3
Councillor Alison Butler 3
Councillor Jan Buttinger 3
Councillor Janet Campbell 3
Councillor Robert Canning 3
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 3
Councillor Luke Clancy 1
Councillor Chris Clark 3
Councillor Pat Clouder 3
Councillor Stuart Collins 3
Councillor Mario Creatura 3
Councillor Mary Croos 3
Councillor Jason Cummings 3
Councillor Patsy Cummings 3
Councillor Nina Degrads 3
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 3
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 3
Councillor Alisa Flemming 3
Councillor Felicity Flynn 3
Councillor Clive Fraser 3
Councillor Maria Gatland 3
Councillor Lynne Hale 3
Councillor Simon Hall 3
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Maddie Henson 3
Councillor Simon Hoar 3
Councillor Steve Hollands 3
Councillor Yvette Hopley 3
Councillor Karen Jewitt 3
Councillor Humayun Kabir 3
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Shafi Khan 2
Councillor Stuart King 2
Councillor Toni Letts 3
Councillor Oliver Lewis 3
Councillor Stephen Mann 3
Councillor Stuart Millson 2
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 3
Councillor Michael Neal 2
Councillor Tony Newman 3
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 2
Councillor Ian Parker 2
Councillor Andrew Pelling 3
Councillor Jason Perry 3
Councillor Helen Pollard 3
Councillor Tim Pollard 3
Councillor Joy Prince 3
Councillor Badsha Quadir 3
Councillor Helen Redfern 3
Councillor Scott Roche 3
Councillor Pat Ryan 2
Councillor Paul Scott 2
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 3
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 2
Councillor Andy Stranack 3
Councillor Gareth Streeter 3
Councillor Robert Ward 3
Councillor David Wood 3
Councillor Louisa Woodley 3
Councillor Callton Young OBE 3
General Purposes & Audit Committee - Mayoralty & Honorary Freedom Selection Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mario Creatura 1
Councillor Clive Fraser 1
Councillor Simon Hall 1
Councillor Tony Newman 1
Councillor Jason Perry 1
Councillor Tim Pollard 0
Planning Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 11
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 7
Councillor Luke Clancy 1
Councillor Chris Clark 8
Councillor Patsy Cummings 2
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 6
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 1
Councillor Simon Hoar 1
Councillor Humayun Kabir 0
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Toni Letts 13
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Michael Neal 4
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Ian Parker 8
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Jason Perry 11
Councillor Tim Pollard 2
Councillor Joy Prince 9
Councillor Badsha Quadir 6
Councillor Helen Redfern 4
Councillor Scott Roche 9
Councillor Paul Scott 11
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 3
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Gareth Streeter 12
Planning Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 7
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Chris Clark 1
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 1
Councillor Toni Letts 6
Councillor Ian Parker 3
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1
Councillor Jason Perry 6
Councillor Joy Prince 2
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Scott Roche 0
Councillor Paul Scott 8
Councillor Gareth Streeter 7