Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 1
Councillor Jane Avis 1
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Alison Butler 2
Councillor Simon Hall 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 1
Councillor Tony Newman 1
Councillor Jason Perry 1
Councillor Tim Pollard 0
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 1
Councillor Robert Ward 1
Councillor David Wood 1
Councillor Louisa Woodley 1
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 4
Councillor Muhammad Ali 1
Councillor Jamie Audsley 1
Councillor Jane Avis 5
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
Councillor Margaret Bird 3
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Alison Butler 4
Councillor Jan Buttinger 1
Councillor Janet Campbell 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 3
Councillor Pat Clouder 0
Councillor Stuart Collins 5
Councillor Mario Creatura 3
Councillor Jason Cummings 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 5
Councillor Nina Degrads 3
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 4
Councillor Alisa Flemming 5
Councillor Clive Fraser 4
Councillor Maria Gatland 4
Councillor Lynne Hale 5
Councillor Simon Hall 5
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 2
Councillor Simon Hoar 4
Councillor Yvette Hopley 4
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Shafi Khan 3
Councillor Stuart King 5
Councillor Oliver Lewis 5
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 4
Councillor Tony Newman 5
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Jason Perry 5
Councillor Helen Pollard 5
Councillor Tim Pollard 5
Councillor Joy Prince 4
Councillor Helen Redfern 0
Councillor Paul Scott 5
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 5
Councillor Andy Stranack 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 1
Councillor Robert Ward 5
Councillor David Wood 3
Councillor Louisa Woodley 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 4
Councillor Muhammad Ali 4
Councillor Jamie Audsley 4
Councillor Jane Avis 4
Councillor Jeet Bains 2
Councillor Sue Bennett 3
Councillor Margaret Bird 4
Councillor Simon Brew 4
Councillor Alison Butler 4
Councillor Jan Buttinger 4
Councillor Janet Campbell 4
Councillor Robert Canning 4
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 3
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 4
Councillor Luke Clancy 3
Councillor Chris Clark 4
Councillor Pat Clouder 4
Councillor Stuart Collins 4
Councillor Mario Creatura 2
Councillor Mary Croos 4
Councillor Jason Cummings 3
Councillor Patsy Cummings 4
Councillor Nina Degrads 4
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 4
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 4
Councillor Alisa Flemming 4
Councillor Felicity Flynn 4
Councillor Clive Fraser 4
Councillor Maria Gatland 4
Councillor Lynne Hale 4
Councillor Simon Hall 4
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 4
Councillor Maddie Henson 3
Councillor Simon Hoar 4
Councillor Steve Hollands 3
Councillor Yvette Hopley 4
Councillor Karen Jewitt 4
Councillor Humayun Kabir 4
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Shafi Khan 4
Councillor Stuart King 4
Councillor Toni Letts 4
Councillor Oliver Lewis 4
Councillor Stephen Mann 4
Councillor Stuart Millson 4
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 4
Councillor Michael Neal 4
Councillor Tony Newman 4
Councillor Steve O'Connell 2
Councillor Oni Oviri 1
Councillor Ian Parker 3
Councillor Andrew Pelling 4
Councillor Jason Perry 4
Councillor Helen Pollard 4
Councillor Tim Pollard 4
Councillor Joy Prince 4
Councillor Badsha Quadir 4
Councillor Helen Redfern 4
Councillor Scott Roche 4
Councillor Pat Ryan 4
Councillor Paul Scott 3
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 4
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 4
Councillor Andy Stranack 4
Councillor Gareth Streeter 4
Councillor Robert Ward 4
Councillor David Wood 4
Councillor Louisa Woodley 4
Councillor Callton Young OBE 4
General Purposes & Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 2
Councillor Mary Croos 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 2
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Steve Hollands 2
Councillor Stephen Mann 2
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Ian Parker 1
Councillor Joy Prince 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Margaret Bird 3
Councillor Simon Brew 1
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 1
Councillor Chris Clark 3
Councillor Pat Clouder 3
Councillor Nina Degrads 1
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 1
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Maddie Henson 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 1
Councillor Michael Neal 3
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 0
Councillor Andrew Pelling 3
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Helen Redfern 2
Councillor Scott Roche 1
Councillor Pat Ryan 1
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 2
Councillor Robert Ward 2
Councillor David Wood 1
Safer Neighbourhood Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 0
Councillor Steve O'Connell 0
Councillor David Wood 0
Scrutiny & Overview Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 2
Councillor Jeet Bains 0
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 4
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 6
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 6
Councillor Simon Hall 2
Councillor Oliver Lewis 1
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Tony Newman 2
Councillor Jason Perry 1
Councillor Joy Prince 6
Councillor Scott Roche 2
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 5
Councillor Robert Ward 6
Councillor David Wood 1
Scrutiny Children & Young People Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Bennett 4
Councillor Mary Croos 3
Councillor Patsy Cummings 2
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 4
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 4
Councillor Maddie Henson 1
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Maggie Mansell 0
Councillor Helen Redfern 3
Councillor Gareth Streeter 1
Councillor Robert Ward 4
Councillor Callton Young OBE 1
Traffic Management Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 2
Councillor Jeet Bains 1
Councillor Chris Clark 2
Councillor Simon Hoar 1
Councillor Karen Jewitt 1
Councillor Stuart King 2
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 2