Meeting attendance

Thursday, 19th September, 2019 6.30 pm, Cabinet

Venue:   Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX

Contact:    Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tony Newman Leader of the Council - Budget and Strategic Policy Chair Expected
Councillor Alison Butler Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Homes & Gateway Services Deputy Chair Expected
Councillor Stuart Collins Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Clean Green Croydon Deputy Chair Expected
Councillor Hamida Ali Cabinet Member for Safer Croydon & Communities Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jane Avis Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon Hall Cabinet Member for Finance & Resources Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stuart King Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) Committee Member Expected
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure & Sport Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Scott Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) Committee Member Expected
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Economy and Jobs Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Pollard Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Jason Cummings Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Jason Perry Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Mario Creatura Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Maria Gatland Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Lynne Hale Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Simon Hoar Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Yvette Hopley Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Vidhi Mohan Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Helen Pollard Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee Guest Expected
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead Guest Expected
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary Guest Expected
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip Guest Expected
Councillor Helen Redfern Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip Guest Expected
Jo Negrini Council Staff Expected
Jacqueline Harris Baker Officer Expected
Shifa Mustafa Officer Expected
Robert Henderson Officer Expected
Hazel Simmonds Officer Expected
Guy Van-Dichele Officer Expected
Sean Murphy Officer Expected
Stephen Rowan Officer Expected
Victoria Lower Clerk Expected