Venue: Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX
Contact: Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Tony Newman Leader of the Council - Budget and Strategic Policy | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Alison Butler Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Homes & Gateway Services | Independent Chair | Present | |
Councillor Stuart Collins Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Clean Green Croydon | Independent Chair | Present | |
Councillor Hamida Ali Cabinet Member for Safer Croydon & Communities | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jane Avis Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Hall Cabinet Member for Finance & Resources | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stuart King Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure & Sport | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Paul Scott Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Economy and Jobs | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Pollard Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Apologies | |
Councillor Jason Cummings Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Jason Perry Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Mario Creatura Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Apologies | |
Councillor Maria Gatland Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Lynne Hale Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Simon Hoar Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Yvette Hopley Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Vidhi Mohan Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Helen Pollard Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Absent | |
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Janet Campbell | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary | Guest | Absent | |
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip | Guest | Absent | |
Councillor Helen Redfern Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip | Guest | ||
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Bernadette Khan | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Shafi Khan | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Pat Ryan | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Louisa Woodley | Guest | In attendance | |
Jo Negrini | Council Staff | Expected | |
Jacqueline Harris Baker | Officer | Expected | |
Shifa Mustafa | Officer | Expected | |
Robert Henderson | Officer | Expected | |
Hazel Simmonds | Officer | Expected | |
Guy Van-Dichele | Officer | Expected | |
Sean Murphy | Officer | Expected | |
Stephen Rowan | Officer | Expected | |
Victoria Lower | Clerk | Expected |