Meeting attendance
Monday, 12th July, 2021 6.30 pm, Cabinet
Venue: Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, CR0 1NX. To view the meeting webcast, please click <a href="https://webcasting.croydon.gov.uk/croydon/meetings/12700" alt="here" title="here">here</a
Contact: Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Hamida Ali Leader of the Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stuart King Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Croydon Renewal | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Muhammad Ali Cabinet Member for Sustainable Croydon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janet Campbell Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture & Regeneration | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Communities, Safety and Business Recovery | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Callton Young OBE Cabinet Member for Resources & Financial Governance | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jason Perry Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Jason Cummings Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Lynne Hale Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Simon Hoar Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Yvette Hopley Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Helen Redfern Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Scott Roche Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Andy Stranack Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Gareth Streeter Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary | Guest | Expected | |
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Mario Creatura Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip | Guest | In attendance | |
Katherine Kerswell | Officer | In attendance | |
Sarah Hayward | Officer | In attendance | |
Asmat Hussain | Officer | Apologies | |
Elaine Jackson | Officer | In attendance | |
Debbie Jones | Officer | In attendance | |
Chris Buss | Council Staff | In attendance | |
Alison Knight | Officer | In attendance | |
Doutimi Aseh | Council Staff | In attendance | |
Shifa Mustafa | Officer | Expected | |
Hazel Simmonds | Officer | Expected | |
Stephen Rowan | Officer | Expected | |
Victoria Lower | Clerk | In attendance | |
Councillor Jeet Bains | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Nina Degrads | Guest | In attendance | |
Stephen Wingrave | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor David Wood | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Louisa Woodley | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury | Guest | Expected | |
Councillor Patsy Cummings | Guest | In attendance | |
Matthew Davis | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Stephen Mann | Guest | In attendance | |
Annette McPartland | Officer | In attendance | |
Nish Popat | Officer | In attendance | |
Rachel Soni | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Margaret Bird | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Maddie Henson | Guest | In attendance |