Meeting attendance
Monday, 15th November, 2021 6.30 pm, Cabinet
Venue: Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, CR0 1NX. To view the meeting webcast, please click <a href="https://webcasting.croydon.gov.uk/13707-Cabinet" alt="here" title="here">here
Contact: Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Hamida Ali Leader of the Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stuart King Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Croydon Renewal | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Muhammad Ali Cabinet Member for Sustainable Croydon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janet Campbell Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice Cabinet Member for Homes | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture & Regeneration | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Communities, Safety and Business Recovery | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Callton Young OBE Cabinet Member for Resources & Financial Governance | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Maddie Henson | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Jason Perry Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Jeet Bains Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Jason Cummings Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Lynne Hale Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Simon Hoar Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Scott Roche Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Andy Stranack Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead | Guest | In attendance | |
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip | Guest | In attendance | |
Katherine Kerswell | Officer | In attendance | |
Richard Ennis | Officer | In attendance | |
Sarah Hayward | Officer | In attendance | |
John Jones | Officer | In attendance | |
Debbie Jones | Officer | In attendance | |
Annette McPartland | Officer | In attendance | |
David Padfield | Officer | In attendance | |
Doutimi Aseh | Officer | In attendance | |
Stephen Rowan | Officer | In attendance | |
Victoria Lower | Clerk | In attendance | |
Lewis Kelly | Officer | In attendance | |
Kristian Aspinall | Officer | In attendance | |
Alison Kennedy | Officer | In attendance | |
Nigel Kletz | Public | In attendance | |
James Perkins | Officer | In attendance | |
Caroline Bruce | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Patsy Cummings | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Matthew Davis | Officer | In attendance | |
Steve Iles | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Bernadette Khan | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Peter Mitchell | Officer | In attendance | |
Nish Popat | Officer | In attendance | |
Stephen Wingrave | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Mario Creatura Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip | Guest | Apologies | |
Councillor Yvette Hopley Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Expected | |
David Courcoux | Officer | Expected | |
Councillor Maria Gatland Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Expected | |
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary | Guest | Expected | |
Elaine Jackson | Officer | Expected | |
Alison Knight | Officer | Expected | |
Shifa Mustafa | Officer | Expected | |
Hazel Simmonds | Officer | Expected | |
Tom Downs | Officer | Expected |