Meeting attendance

Monday, 1st November, 2021 6.30 pm, Cabinet, CANCELLED

Venue:   Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX

Contact:    Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Hamida Ali Leader of the Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stuart King Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Croydon Renewal Committee Member Expected
Councillor Muhammad Ali Cabinet Member for Sustainable Croydon Committee Member Expected
Councillor Janet Campbell Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning Committee Member Expected
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice Cabinet Member for Homes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture & Regeneration Committee Member Expected
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Communities, Safety and Business Recovery Committee Member Expected
Councillor Callton Young OBE Cabinet Member for Resources & Financial Governance Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jason Perry Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Jeet Bains Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Jason Cummings Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Maria Gatland Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Lynne Hale Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Simon Hoar Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Yvette Hopley Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Scott Roche Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Andy Stranack Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee Guest Expected
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead Guest Expected
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary Guest Expected
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip Guest Expected
Councillor Mario Creatura Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip Guest Expected
Katherine Kerswell Officer Expected
Richard Ennis Officer Expected
Sarah Hayward Officer Expected
John Jones Officer Expected
Elaine Jackson Officer Expected
Debbie Jones Officer Expected
Annette McPartland Officer Expected
David Padfield Officer Expected
Alison Knight Officer Expected
Doutimi Aseh Officer Expected
Shifa Mustafa Officer Expected
Hazel Simmonds Officer Expected
David Courcoux Officer Expected
Stephen Rowan Officer Expected
Victoria Lower Clerk Expected