Meeting attendance
Monday, 1st November, 2021 6.30 pm, Cabinet, CANCELLED
Venue: Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX
Contact: Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Hamida Ali Leader of the Council | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Stuart King Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Croydon Renewal | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Muhammad Ali Cabinet Member for Sustainable Croydon | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Janet Campbell Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice Cabinet Member for Homes | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture & Regeneration | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Dr Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Communities, Safety and Business Recovery | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Callton Young OBE Cabinet Member for Resources & Financial Governance | Committee Member | ||
Mayor Jason Perry Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Jeet Bains Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Jason Cummings Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Maria Gatland Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Lynne Hale Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Simon Hoar Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Yvette Hopley Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Scott Roche Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Andy Stranack Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee | Guest | ||
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead | Guest | ||
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary | Guest | ||
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip | Guest | ||
Councillor Mario Creatura Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip | Guest |