Venue: Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX
Contact: Democratic Services
Email: democratic.services@croydon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Hamida Ali Leader of the Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stuart King Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Croydon Renewal | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Muhammad Ali Cabinet Member for Sustainable Croydon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janet Campbell Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice Cabinet Member for Homes | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture & Regeneration | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Communities, Safety and Business Recovery | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Callton Young OBE Cabinet Member for Resources & Financial Governance | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jason Perry Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Jeet Bains Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Jason Cummings Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Maria Gatland Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Expected | |
Councillor Lynne Hale Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Yvette Hopley Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Ola Kolade | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Scott Roche Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Andy Stranack Standing invitee - Shadow Cabinet | Guest | Expected | |
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary | Guest | Present | |
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip | Guest | Expected | |
Councillor Mario Creatura Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip | Guest | Expected | |
Katherine Kerswell | Officer | Expected | |
Richard Ennis | Officer | Expected | |
Jane West | Officer | Expected | |
Sarah Hayward | Officer | Expected | |
John Jones | Officer | Expected | |
Elaine Jackson | Officer | Expected | |
Debbie Jones | Officer | Expected | |
Annette McPartland | Officer | Expected | |
David Padfield | Officer | Expected | |
Alison Knight | Officer | Expected | |
Doutimi Aseh | Officer | Expected | |
Shifa Mustafa | Officer | Expected | |
Hazel Simmonds | Officer | Expected | |
David Courcoux | Officer | Expected | |
Stephen Rowan | Officer | Expected | |
Victoria Lower | Clerk | Expected | |
Peter Mitchell | Officer | Expected | |
Michelle Ossei-Gerning | Secretary | Expected | |
Councillor Maddie Henson | Committee Member | Expected |